Home AquaScapeOnline Spacer All Categories AquaScapeOnline Spacer Contact Us AquaScapeOnline Spacer . Affiliate AquaScapeOnline Spacer Account AquaScapeOnline Spacer Cart AquaScapeOnline Spacer Checkout 
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Back in stock- Caribe babies finally back in stock, Redwolf fish, Irritan piranha, Motoro Rays
Subscribe to our email deals AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Navigation
Additional OddBall Fish In Stock
Live Arrival Guarantee
River Monsters
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Categories
All Categories 
Catfish
Cichlids
Discus
Invertebrates
Plants
Plecos
African Cichlids
Piranhas
Stingrays
Oddballs
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Dry Goods
Aquarium Filters
Backgrounds
Books and Dvds
Filter Media
All Aquarium Supplies
Water Conditioners
Water Quality
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Latest Stock Updates
1. Sturgeon Sterlets 3" (Acipenser Ruthenus)
2. Red Belly piranha .75"-1" (Pygocentrus Nattereri)
3. Wolf Fish 3" (Hoplias Malabaricus)
4. Clown Loach 3" (Chromobotia macracanthus)
5. Electric Catfish 3.5"-4" (Malapterurus Electricus)
6. Violet Line Piranha 4"-5" (Serrasalmus Geryi)
7. Electric Blue Jack Dempsey 2"-2.5" (Nandopis Octofasciatus)
8. Irritans Piranha 1"-1.5" Babies (Serrasalmus Irritans)
9. Hydrolycus Armatus 3.5"-4.5"
10. Yellow Tail Barracuda 2"-3" (Acestrorhynchus falcatus)
11. Caribe Piranha 1.5"-2" (pygocentrus notatus)
12. Caribe Piranha 5"-6" (pygocentrus notatus)
13. Gold Diamond Piranha 4" (Serrasalmus Rhombeus)
14. Motoro StingRay 6" (Potomotygon Motoro)
15. Viel Tail Oscar 5-6" (Astronotus ocellatus)
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
What's New
1. Black Diamond Piranha 5 - 5.5" (Serrasalmus Rombeus)
2. Black Diamond Piranha 4-5" (Serrasalmus Rombeus)
3. Black Diamond Piranha 5.5-6" (Serrasalmus Rombeus)
4. Electric Blue Acara Cichlid 4-5" (Andinoacara Pulcher)
5. Irritans Piranha 1"-1.5" Babies (Serrasalmus Irritans)
6. Caribe Piranha 5"-6" (pygocentrus notatus)
7. Piraya Piranha 5"-6" (Pygocentrus Piraya)
8. Geophagus Albino Heckelii 2" (Acarichthys Heckelii sp.)
9. Geophagus Albino Heckelii 4" (Acarichthys Heckelii sp.)
10. Leptobotia Pellegrini 6-7" (Leptobotia Pellegrini)
AquaScapeOnline Spacer

Your IP Address
For security, your IP address is recorded as:
23.20.8.41
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Display
Language

Rates as of 20151130


AquaScapeOnline Spacer


Saber Tooth Payara 2.5"-3.5" (Hydrolycus scomberoides) (fwf odd payara4)

Saber Tooth Payara 2.5"-3.5" (Hydrolycus scomberoides)

Species name: Hydrolycus scomberoides

Synonym: Hydrolycus pectoralis; Cynodon pectoralis

Common name: Sabretooth tetra, Payara


Family: Characidae

Order: Characiformes

Class: Actinopterygii

Maximum size: 76 cm / 30 inches

Environment: freshwater

Origin: Amazon basin

Temperament: Predatory

Company: Hydrolycus scomberoides (Sabretooth tetra) is a predatory that can only be kept with other equally large species.

Water parameters: Temperature 24-28°C / 75-82°F; pH 6.0 – 8.0



Product Reviews :
Average rating :
Number of reviews : 10
Write a review

Miscellaneous :
Email a Friend
Product Inquiry
    
Out of stock
This item is currently out of stock

Notify me when back in stock?

First Name

Last Name

Email


Related Products :

Promotions2
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
| Live Arrival Guarantee |
Copyright 2001 - 2017  AquaScapeOnline Powered By: CandyPress   
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Page displayed in: 0.8594 seconds.