Home AquaScapeOnline Spacer All Categories AquaScapeOnline Spacer Contact Us AquaScapeOnline Spacer . Affiliate AquaScapeOnline Spacer Account AquaScapeOnline Spacer Cart AquaScapeOnline Spacer Checkout 
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Back instock- Blue Diamond Piranha, Baby RedBelly Piranha, Black Piranhas, Elongatus Piranha
Subscribe to our email deals AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Navigation
Live Arrival Guarantee
River Monsters
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Categories
All Categories 
Catfish
Cichlids
Discus
Invertebrates
Plants
Plecos
Piranhas
Stingrays
Oddballs
African Cichlids
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Dry Goods
Books and Dvds
Filter Media
Clearance
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Latest Stock Updates
1. Red Belly piranha 1" (Pygocentrus Nattereri)
2. Gold Diamond Piranha 3"-4" (Serrasalmus Rombeus)
3. Wide Bar/ Blue Hooks 4" (Myleus Schomburgki)
4. Electric Catfish 10" Monster (Malapterurus electricus)
5. Aba Aba knife 12"-14" (Gymnarchus niloticus)
6. Jardini Arowana 5"-6" (Scleropages Jardini)
7. Piraya Piranha 3" (Pygocentrus Piraya)
8. Motoro Stingray Male 4"-5" (Potomotygon Motoro)
9. Baby Black Piranha Peru 1" (Serrasalmus Rhombeus)
10. Red Belly piranha 1" Wild from Peru (Pygocentrus Nattereri)
11. Red Belly piranha 2"-2.5" Wild from Peru (Pygocentrus Nattereri)
12. Violet Line Piranha 5" (Serrasalmus Geryi)
13. Arapaima Gigas 3.5"-5" (Arapaima Gigas)
14. Fire Eel 24"-30" (Mastacembelus erythrotaenia)
15. RedTail Catfish 2"-3" (Phractocephalus hemioliopterus)
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
What's New
1. Motoro Stingray Female 6"-7" (Potomotygon Motoro)
2. Motoro Stingray Female 6"-7" (Potomotygon Motoro)
3. Motoro Stingray Female 4"-5" (Potomotygon Motoro)
4. Ruby Red Spilo 2"-3" (Very Agressive) Hard to Get
5. Manuelli Piranha 5"-6" (Serrasalmus Manuelli)
6. Tigrinus Catfish 4" (Merodontotus Tigrinus)
7. Albino Synodontus Multipunctatus 3"-4"
8. Luteus Pleco 14" Phase 2
9. Platinum RedTail Catfish 2"-3" (Phractocephalus hemioliopterus)
10. Granulosus Catfish 2" (Synodontis Granulosus)
AquaScapeOnline Spacer

Your IP Address
For security, your IP address is recorded as:
35.174.62.162


AquaScapeOnline Spacer


Saber Tooth Payara 2"-2.5" (Hydrolycus scomberoides)

(fwf odd payara4)

Fish Size:

Saber Tooth Payara 2"-2.5" (Hydrolycus scomberoides)

Species name: Hydrolycus scomberoides

Synonym: Hydrolycus pectoralis; Cynodon pectoralis

Common name: Sabretooth tetra, Payara


Family: Characidae

Order: Characiformes

Class: Actinopterygii

Maximum size: 76 cm / 30 inches

Environment: freshwater

Origin: Amazon basin

Temperament: Predatory

Company: Hydrolycus scomberoides (Sabretooth tetra) is a predatory that can only be kept with other equally large species.

Water parameters: Temperature 24-28°C / 75-82°F; pH 6.0 – 8.0



Product Reviews :
Average rating :
Number of reviews : 10
Write a review

Miscellaneous :
Email a Friend
Product Inquiry
    
Out of stock
This item is currently out of stock

Notify me when back in stock?

First Name

Last Name

Email


Related Products :

Promotions2
Red Belly Piranha Babies
15.00 ea 10 For 120.00 Special
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
| Live Arrival Guarantee |
Copyright 2001 - 2024  AquaScapeOnline Powered By: CandyPress   on Contabo
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Page displayed in: 0.2090 seconds.